Year of Youth 2018

Sydney, Australia

Archdiocese of Sydney - Parish Mass and Confession Times

ABCDEFGHKLMNOPRSVW

A

Annandale - St Brendan (1898)
Arncliffe - St Francis Xavier (1917)
Ashbury - St Francis Xavier (1928)
Ashfield - St Vincent de Paul (Vincentians, 1894)
Auburn - St John of God (1915)
Austral - St Anthony (1965)

B

Balmain - St Augustine of Hippo (1848)
Bankstown - St Felix de Valois (1916)
Bankstown, Central - St Brendan (1953)
Bass Hill - Christ the King (1955)
Beauty Point - St Thérèse of the Child Jesus (1955)
Belfield - St Michael (1955)
Belmore - St Joseph (1919)
Berala - St Peter Chanel & St Joseph (2013)
Beverly Hills - Regina Coeli (1946)
Bexley - St Gabriel (1940)
Blakehurst - Mater Dei (1955)
Bondi - St Patrick (1917)
Bondi Beach - St Anne (1925)
Bonnyrigg Heights - John the Baptist (1985)
Bossley Park - Mary Immaculate (1980)
Botany - St Bernard (1954)
Brighton-le-Sands - St Thomas More (1937)
Broadway - St Benedict (1838)

C

Cabramatta - Sacred Heart (1949)
Camperdown - St Joseph (1889)
Campsie - St Mel (1915)
Caringbah - Our Lady of Fatima (1951)
Carlton - St Bernadette (1957)
Carnes Hill - Holy Spirit (2001)
Church Hill (Sydney) - St Patrick (Marists, 1840)
Clifton Gardens - Blessed Sacrament (1927)
Clovelly - St Anthony of Padua (1917)
Como / Oyster Bay - St Joseph (1954)
Concord - St Mary (1870)
Concord West - St Ambrose (1929)
Coogee - St Brigid (MSC, 1911)
Cronulla - St Aloysius Gonzaga (1924)
Croydon - Holy Innocents (1924)

D

Daceyville - St Michael (1924)
Darlinghurst - Sacred Heart (1850)
Denistone - St Therese (1948)
Dover Heights - St Therese (1949)
Drummoyne - St Mark (1901)
Dulwich Hill - St Paul of the Cross (1908)

E

Earlwood - Lourdes (2014)
Eastwood - St Kevin (1929)
Edgecliff - St Joseph (Franciscans, 1874)
Elizabeth Bay - St Canice (Jesuits, 1940)
Enfield - St Joseph (1916)
Engadine - St John Bosco (Salesians, 1947)
Enmore - Our Lady of the Southern Cross
Erskineville - Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (1872)

F

Fairfield - Our Lady of the Rosary (1946)
Five Dock - All Hallows (1919)
Flemington - St Dominic (1928)

G

Forest Lodge - St James (1877)
Georges Hall - St Mary Queen of Heaven (1973)
Gladesville - Our Lady Queen of Peace (1946)
GREENACRE - St John Vianney & St Thomas More (1956)
Gymea - St Catherine Laboure (1958)

H

Haberfield - St Joan of Arc (1909)
Haymarket (Sydney) - St Peter Julian (Blessed Sacrament)
Holsworthy - St Christopher (1875)
Homebush - Our Lady of the Assumption (1955)
Horsley Park - Our Lady of Victories (1960)
Hoxton Park - Good Shepherd (1994)
Hunters Hill - Holy Name of Mary (Marists, 1870)
Hurstville - St Michael (1909)

K

Kensington - Our Lady of the Rosary (1906)
Kingsgrove - Our Lady of Fatima (1949)
Kogarah - St Patrick (1887)

L

Lakemba - St Therese (1935)
Lane Cove - St Michael (1922)
Lavender Bay - St Francis Xavier Church (Jesuits, 1856)
Leichhardt - St Fiacre (Capuchin, 1887)
Leichhardt North - St Columba & the Holy Souls (1933)
Lewisham - St Thomas Becket (1851)
Lewisham - Maternal Heart of Mary Latin Mass Parish
Lidcombe - St Joachim (1885)
Liverpool - All Saints (1838)
Lurnea - St Francis Xavier (1965)

M

Malabar - St Andrew (1939)
Maroubra - Holy Family (1914)
Maroubra Bay-Beach - St Mary & Joseph (1940)
Marrickville - St Brigid (Passionists, 1886)
Marsfield - St Anthony (Vincentian, 1942)
Mascot - St Therese
Matraville - St Agnes' (1959)
Meadowbank - St Michael (1948)
Menai - Holy Family (1986)
Miranda - Our Lady Star of the Sea (1951)
Moorebank - St Joseph (1973)
Mortlake - St Patrick (1943)
Mosman - Sacred Heart (1900)
Mt Pritchard - Our Lady of Mt Carmel (1960)

N

Neutral Bay - St Joseph (1914)
Newtown - St Joseph (1869)
North Ryde - Holy Spirit
North Sydney - Lavender Bay - Kirribilli - Our Lady of the Way

O

Oatley - St Joseph (1953)

P

Paddington - St Francis of Assisi (Franciscans, 1889)
Padstow - St Therese (1963)
Pagewood - Our Lady of the Annunciation (1959)
Panania - St Christopher (1952)
Peakhurst - Our Lady of Fatima (1973)
Penshurst - St Declan (1916)
Punchbowl - St Jerome (1935)
Pyrmont - St Bede (1867)

R

Randwick - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (MSC, 1885)
Randwick North - St Margaret Mary (MSC, 1965)
Redfern - St Vincent de Paul (1890)
Revesby - St Luke the Evangelist (1949)
Revesby Heights - St Patrick (1974)
Riverwood - St Joseph (1949)
Rockdale City / Arncliffe - St Mary MacKillop
Rose Bay - St Mary Magdalene (1914)
Rosebery, Zetland, Beaconsfield - St Joseph (1949)
Rozelle - St Joseph (1881)
Ryde / Gladesville - St Charles Borromeo and Our Lady Queen of Peace

S

Sadleir-Miller - St Therese (1963)
Sans Souci - St Finbar (1940)
Sefton - Immaculate Heart of Mary (Oblates, 1948)
Smithfield - St Gertrude's (Pauline Fathers, 1949)
South Hurstville - St Raphael (1933)
Stanmore - St Michael the Archangel (1916)
Strathfield - St Martha (1916)
Strathfield South - St Anne (1953)
Summer Hill - St Patrick (1948)
Surry Hills - St Peter (1880)
Sutherland - St Patrick (1934)
Sydney - St Mary's Cathedral (1821)
Sylvania - Our Lady of the Way (1959)

V

Villawood - Sacred Heart (1957)

W

Waterloo - The Shrine & Parish of Our Lady Mt Carmel (1859)
Watsons Bay - Our Lady Star of the Sea (1927)
Waverley - Mary Immaculate & St Charles Borromeo (Franciscan, 1865)
Woollahra - Holy Cross (1906)